Awarded contract
Welfare Benefits Support - S & R/2024/369*
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Disability Solutions West Midlands
- Value
- GBP 294,000
- Topic
- Benefit services
- Published
- 1 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Welfare Benefits Support Service Lot 1: Welfare Benefits Support Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 September 2024
- Completed: Award published1 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75310000 · Benefit services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Welfare Benefits Support - S & R/2024/369*.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
