Awarded contract

W76338 Office Supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 404,463.38
Duration
4 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
2 October 2024

Tender description

Direct award for the provision of office supplies and stationery under CCS RM6299 Office Solutions framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to W76338 Office Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to W76338 Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.