US MarketBooster Programme - Co-working Space and Supporting Services
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Non-residential property renting or leasing services
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Submission
- 22 October 2024
Tender description
The purpose of this ITT is to appoint a single supplier to provide co-working space and supporting services on the San Francisco Bay Peninsula, bounded by Burlinghame in the North and Palo Alto in the South to a cohort of Scottish science and technology companies, as set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation, to Scottish Enterprise. It is anticipated that the contract will start in March 2025 for a period of 13 months. The value of the contract is expected to be in the region of between GBP70,000 and GBP85,000 excluding VAT. Lot 1: The purpose of this ITT is to appoint a single supplier to provide co-working space and supporting services on the San Francisco Bay Peninsula, bounded by Burlinghame in the North and Palo Alto in the South to a cohort of Scottish science and technology companies, as set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation, to Scottish Enterprise. It is anticipated that the contract will start in March 2025 for a period of 13 months. The value of the contract is expected to be in the region of between GBP70,000 and GBP85,000 excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 October 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to US MarketBooster Programme - Co-working Space and Supporting Services.
Related topics
Topics related to US MarketBooster Programme - Co-working Space and Supporting Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
