The Provision of an Online Training Tool
Details
- Value
- GBP 145,000
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Submission
- 1 November 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The Development Bank of Wales is looking to procure an online training tool to embed compliance knowledge across the organisation. Lot 1: The key objective of this procurement is to procure an effective online tool to embed compliance knowledge across the organisation. As DBW operates in the financial services sector, it is vital that all employees are fully trained and can demonstrate competence in several key compliance areas. This is important for us reputationally and is required by the FCA and our auditors. It is therefore imperative that DBW continues to embrace industry best practice and technology that enables, encourages and facilitates staff to constantly learn and retain the compliance knowledge that will ensure that individuals and the organisation as a whole operate to a high level of compliance. Further information can be obtained from the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2024
About the buyer
Development Bank of Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@development-bank-of-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@development-bank-of-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@development-bank-of-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@development-bank-of-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@development-bank-of-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@development-bank-of-wales.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of an Online Training Tool.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of an Online Training Tool, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Development Bank of Wales.
- 710£1.9bn
- 386£3.6bn
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 154£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£80.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
