Awarded contract
Support and Maintenance of Finance System - issued as a Desktop Evaluation (Method 1) from APUC Framework ITS1056 AP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TECHNOLOGY ONE UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 3 October 2024
Tender description
Support and maintenance of Finance System Lot 1: Support and Maintenance of Finance System.. Support and Maintenance of Finance System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2024
- Completed: Award published3 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Clyde College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-clyde-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-clyde-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-clyde-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-clyde-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-clyde-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-clyde-college.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support and Maintenance of Finance System - issued as a Desktop Evaluation (Method 1) from APUC Framework ITS1056 AP.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Clyde College.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
