Supply of Plastic Wheeled Bins
Details
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Submission
- 30 April 2024
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from organisations within the Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO) Plastic Wheeled Bins Framework (YPO Ref 1040), to Supply two wheeled plastic wheeled bins. The tender is a mini-competition consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st October 2024 ending by 30th September 2026, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be approximately 400,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed (including the ITT2 and Pricing Schedule). Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2024
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 44613800 · Containers for waste material
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Plastic Wheeled Bins.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Plastic Wheeled Bins, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
