Awarded contract

Sub contract for the provision of Plastic Surgery Patient Pathway

Details

Value
GBP 275,000
Topic
Health services
Published
4 October 2024

Tender description

This contract has been awarded under a Framework award without competition Lot 1: This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The lifetime value of the contract is £275,00. This is a new service to be provided by this provider, services have previously been provided by this provider.<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 25 weeks from 7th October to 31 March 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85111100 · Surgical hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sub contract for the provision of Plastic Surgery Patient Pathway.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.