Awarded contract
Staffordshire Pension Fund Insurance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zurich Municipal
- Value
- GBP 3,700,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of Property Owners Combined and Terrorism excluding Broker Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Staffordshire Pension Fund Insurance.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
