SPS-02126 Provision of Outplacement and In-Placement Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pamela Macphee Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 1 October 2024
Tender description
The purpose of this Contract is to provide the SPS with a Supplier to provide outplacement and in-placement services to all members of staff who request it if they are considering leaving the SPS’ employment by retirement; wishing to continue their career out with the SPS’ organisation or moving internally within the organisation. The Contract will provide specific ‘service packages’ to meet the three scenarios. The Contract Term shall be 4 years with the option to extend for any number of periods up to a maximum of 2 years. Lot 1: The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (Scotland) (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 September 2024
- Completed: Award published1 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-02126 Provision of Outplacement and In-Placement Services.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
