Solar Photo Voltaic Installation at Wavelengths Leisure Centre, Nelson
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Solar energy
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Submission
- 11 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Installation of Solar PV system to Pendle Wavelengths roof, Nelson. Additional information: To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, https://procontract.due-north.com/Register, then Register an Interest before 12pm, 11th October 2024 to obtain access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Tender Responses Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 11th November 2024, 12.00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://procontract.due-north.com Tender Clarifications If you require any clarifications on the tender documents, please submit these in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded periodically on the ProContract tender portal. Please note that ProContract, https://procontract.due-north.com is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN746179 No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2024
About the buyer
Pendle Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Solar Photo Voltaic Installation at Wavelengths Leisure Centre, Nelson.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to Solar Photo Voltaic Installation at Wavelengths Leisure Centre, Nelson, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pendle Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
