Awarded contract

S&P204022 Sheffield Walk-in Centre Services

Details

Value
GBP 14,000,000
Topic
Health services
Published
30 September 2024

Tender description

This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process A Lot 1: Walk-ion service for patients who need treatment for common illness conditions that are too urgent to wait for a GP appointment but do not need emergency treatment at an A&E department. <br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The provider is currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/><br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 12 months from 1 October 2024 to 31 March 2029

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to S&P204022 Sheffield Walk-in Centre Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.