RFT for the provision of training services to Fingal Chamber Skillnet
Details
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Submission
- 1 November 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The tender relates to five key programmes of training for the next three years for Fingal Chamber Skillnet. Each lot will be awarded on a single party framework for the period of the contract. Refer to tender documents for additional information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2024
About the buyer
Fingal Chamber Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fingal-chamber-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fingal-chamber-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fingal-chamber-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fingal-chamber-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fingal-chamber-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fingal-chamber-skillnet.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFT for the provision of training services to Fingal Chamber Skillnet.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to RFT for the provision of training services to Fingal Chamber Skillnet, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
