Expired contract
Reroofing to 25 Beeches Road Chelmsford CM1 2RX
Details
- Buyer
- CHP
- Supplier(s)
- Cambridge Flat Roofing Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,743.99
- Topic
- Roofing materials
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE Removal of existing metal sheet roofing and new roofing system with all associated works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 July 2024
- Completed: Award published4 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
CHP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reroofing to 25 Beeches Road Chelmsford CM1 2RX.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Reroofing to 25 Beeches Road Chelmsford CM1 2RX, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CHP.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
