Closed tender

Request for Tenders: Westmeath Public Participation Network (PPN) Website Design, Development, Maintenance and Support Services

Details

Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
4 October 2024
Submission
11 November 2024

Tender description

Request for Tenders: Westmeath Public Participation Network (PPN) Website Design, Development, Maintenance and Support Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 November 2024

About the buyer

Westmeath County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212224 · Web page editing software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders: Westmeath Public Participation Network (PPN) Website Design, Development, Maintenance and Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders: Westmeath Public Participation Network (PPN) Website Design, Development, Maintenance and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn
  2. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.