Closed tender

Provision of Electrical Works and Services

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Boards for electrical apparatus
Published
30 September 2024
Submission
11 November 2024

Tender description

Capital City College Group 'CCCG' is seeking tenders for the provision of PPM, minor remedial and new installation works to ensure compliant, fully operational electrical equipment and systems across all CCCG campuses in London. Please see the Guidance document (as part of the tender pack) for further information available for download at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/home Additional information: Please register on CCCG's nominated e-tendering portal @ https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/home for full access to tender documentation. Delivery Notes Across all Campuses - see the Guidance document (as part of the tender pack) for further information. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 November 2024

About the buyer

Capital City College Group (CCCG) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31211100 · Boards for electrical apparatus
  • 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
  • 31681000 · Electrical accessories
  • 31681100 · Electrical contacts
  • 31681300 · Electrical circuits
  • 31681400 · Electrical components
  • 31681410 · Electrical materials
  • 31711150 · Electrical capacitors
  • 39710000 · Electrical domestic appliances
  • 42992000 · Special-purpose electrical goods
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
  • 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
  • 45315300 · Electricity supply installations
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
  • 50532100 · Repair and maintenance services of electric motors
  • 50532400 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 71314100 · Electrical services
  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

103 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Electrical Works and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Electrical Works and Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Capital City College Group (CCCG).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.