Awarded contract

Provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 517,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 October 2024

Tender description

Falkirk Council and the Falkirk Health and Social Care Partnership are seeking to provide a consistent and coherent response to individuals affected by domestic abuse. The aim of the service is to support individuals affected by domestic abuse, based on current best evidence for family recovery and support in a trauma-informed responsive practice. Lot 1: Falkirk Council and the Falkirk Health and Social Care Partnership are seeking to provide a consistent and coherent response to individuals affected by domestic abuse. The aim of the service is to support individuals affected by domestic abuse, based upon current best evidence for family recovery and support in a trauma informed responsive practice.. The Procurement Reform Scotland Act 2014 applies to contracts for services with a value above 50,000 GBP and below the Procurement Thresholds for Goods and Services. Regulation 12(1) of the Act permits the award of a contract for a health or social care service without seeking offers in relation to the proposed contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.