Awarded contract
Provision of Cleaning Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Churchill Contract Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,974,110
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Cleaning and Pest Control services Lot 1: Provision of Cleaning and Pest Control Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published3 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
The Office of the Leader of the House of Lords is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of the Leader of the House of Lords.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
