Project Management Services for Leighton Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gleeds
- Value
- GBP 538,576.25
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (MCHFT) is in the initial stages of a new project to construct a new hospital, which will replace the existing Leighton Hospital. As part of the programme, MCHFT requires Project Management Services covering RIBA stages 0 to 2 of the New Leighton Hospital build. A mini competition was undertaken under the NHS SBS Healthcare Planning Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services Framework Agreement (SBS10190), Lot 2 Project Management. A Capability Assessment took place prior to the Invitation to Tender and the top 5 shortlisted bidders were invited to the Invitation to Tender phase. The initial term of the appointment is for the completion of RIBA stages 1 to 2. MCHFT has the option to extend the contract for Project Management Services beyond RIBA stage 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published3 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Management Services for Leighton Hospital.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
