PG Cert in the Interpretation and Clinical Application of Genomics
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- City, University of London
- Value
- GBP 75,975
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHSE NATIONAL Provision of a Postgraduate Certificate in the Interpretation and Clinical Application of Genomic Data (PGCert ICAG). This Postgraduate programme is embedded in the Clinical Genetics training pathway/curriculum and provides vital skills and knowledge to support specialist clinicians in the interpretation and application of genomic test results. The Awarded Contract shall be payable based on the volume of activity. As such, there shall be no Total Contract Value, but a cost per learner to be charged to the Authority, this shall be an all-inclusive cost which will cover the total number of learners. The maximum lifetime contract value is £75,975.00 The contract duration shall be 5 years, no option to extend.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published3 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PG Cert in the Interpretation and Clinical Application of Genomics.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to PG Cert in the Interpretation and Clinical Application of Genomics, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
