Awarded contract

Performance and Development Platform

Details

Value
GBP 123,348.5
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
3 October 2024

Tender description

This is a call-off contract from the Scottish Government Software and Associated Services (SVARS) Framework (SP-21-034) for the provision of a performance and development platform. Lot 1: The contract commenced on 1 September 2024 and expires on 31 December 2027.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulations 8, 9 and 10 of The Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Performance and Development Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.