Awarded contract

On-Line Talent Platform - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 44,928.9
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
1 October 2024

Tender description

Historic England are seeking a platform where we can to connect with top talent strategically and automatically. We are seeking access to an online platform that matches the most qualified professionals in a network meetings to promote jobs and qualify talent with the relevant skills and experience. o Historic England require access to real-time talent market data, recruitment and talent intelligence tools based on real-time talent trends to help you us plan our talent acquisition strategy. o Historic England require a platform that reaches active and passive candidates based Nationally. The platform must provide us with the most up to date information about a potential hire or applicant. o Historic England require a skills-based hiring methodology built on industry-leading AI and machine learning technology. o Historic England require a partnership and platform that specifically promotes our brand. The potential contract value for the 3 year contract is in the region of ?50,000.00.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

72 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to On-Line Talent Platform - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to On-Line Talent Platform - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 2,512
    £49.7bn
  3. 826
    £36.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.