Awarded contract

NNUH_Veincentre 24/25

Details

Value
GBP 18,406
Topic
Surgical hospital services
Published
1 October 2024

Tender description

Services under this sub-contract include providing additional vascular activity by Veincentre Limited to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made due to an urgent circumstance. The indicative value of this contract is £18,406 during the contract term, which dates from 25th September 2024 to 24th December 2024. Lot 1: Services under this sub-contract include providing additional vascular activity by Veincentre Limited to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made due to an urgent circumstance. The indicative value of this contract is £18,406 during the contract term, which dates from 25th September 2024 to 24th December 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111100 · Surgical hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NNUH_Veincentre 24/25.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.