Mid Sussex District Council Banking Services Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lloyds Banking Group
- Value
- GBP 174,090
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the contract for all Banking Services required by Mid Sussex District Council. This has been called off by a direct award on Lot One of the Banking and Finance Framework Agreement setup by the Technology Procurement Association, managed by CPRAS. This is for a seven year contract with the option to extend for up to two more years; the value stated in this award notice is the value for the maximum 9 year contract term available.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Mid Sussex District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mid Sussex District Council Banking Services Contract.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council Banking Services Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Sussex District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
