Awarded contract
Kitchen Replacements to Social Housing Properties - Shetland - Contract A
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RG Construction
- Value
- GBP 265,567
- Topic
- Insulation work
- Published
- 1 October 2024
Tender description
Shetland Islands Council propose to carry out kitchen replacements to 24 social properties in Virkie, Tingwall, Urafirth, Shetland. Lot 1: The type of contract awarded is a Works contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2024
- Completed: Award published1 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kitchen Replacements to Social Housing Properties - Shetland - Contract A.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
