Insourcing of Clinical Support Services - Dermatology
Details
- Buyer
- Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
- Supplier(s)
- ICS Operations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 198,180
- Topic
- Dermatology services
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a fully managed 2 week wait (Fast Track) Dermatology service to support the reduction of waiting times and provided on weekends, including outpatient appointments and follow up minor operating procedures.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. Lot 1: Provision of a fully managed 2 week wait (Fast Track) Dermatology service to support the reduction of waiting times and provided on weekends, including outpatient appointments and follow up minor operating procedures.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The expected lifetime value of the contract is £198,180.00<br/><br/>The contract dates are 14/09/24-31/03/25.<br/><br/>This is an extension of an existing service with the current provider.<br/><br/>The contract has been awarded via SBS Insourcing of Clinical Support Services SBS10203. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision marker: Cancer Programme Manager<br/>No conflicts of interest were declared
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2024
- Completed: Award published3 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121282 · Dermatology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insourcing of Clinical Support Services - Dermatology.
Related topics
Topics related to Insourcing of Clinical Support Services - Dermatology, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
