Awarded contract

ID 5584099 DAC 86/24 DE CCEA - Hr and Payroll System

Details

Value
GBP 707,370
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
3 October 2024

Tender description

This is a Direct Award for the use of the HR and Payroll software System for CCEA. Lot 1: This is a Direct Award for the use of the HR and Payroll software System for CCEA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 October 2024

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and Assessment CCEA is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 79211110 · Payroll management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 5584099 DAC 86/24 DE CCEA - Hr and Payroll System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 5584099 DAC 86/24 DE CCEA - Hr and Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and Assessment CCEA.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.