ID 4814994 - DoJ - NICTS Office Cleaning Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Details withheld for Security Reasons
- Value
- GBP 6,800,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department of Justice (DoJ), Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunal Service (NICTS) seeks to establish a contract for the provision of a comprehensive cleaning service throughout the NICTS estate, delivered in a safe and efficient manner. The Contractor must take responsibility for maintaining the cleanliness of all internal cleanable areas including fixtures, fittings, furniture and finishes, to minimise degradation, enhance asset life cycle and ensure that the Client’s high standards and good reputation are maintained. Please refer to ‘Schedule 2 ‘Specification/Requirements and Annexes for further information on the services to be delivered under this Contract. Lot 1: The Department of Justice (DoJ), Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunal Service (NICTS) seeks to establish a contract for the provision of a comprehensive cleaning service throughout the NICTS estate, delivered in a safe and efficient manner. The Contractor must take responsibility for maintaining the cleanliness of all internal cleanable areas including fixtures, fittings, furniture and finishes, to minimise degradation, enhance asset life cycle and ensure that the Client’s high standards and good reputation are maintained. Please refer to ‘Schedule 2 ‘Specification/Requirements and Annexes for further information on the services to be delivered under this Contract. Additional information: Contract Value. . The figure indicated in Section II 1.5 represents an estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Economic Operators remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Economic Operator in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise and an Economic Operator shall. have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into until such timeas entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the. Contracting Authority. Economic Operators should note that all dates, time periodsand figures in relation to values and volumes specified. in this notice and the procurement documents are approximate only and theContracting Authority reserves the right to change any or all of them.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2024
- Completed: Award published2 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 4814994 - DoJ - NICTS Office Cleaning Contract.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ID 4814994 - DoJ - NICTS Office Cleaning Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service.
- 187£3.4bn
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
