ID 4360110 - DoF - LPS - PROVISION OF ARCGIS LICENCING, SERVICES AND TRAINING
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Esri Ireland Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 38,284,992
- Topic
- Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department of Finance (DoF), Land Property Services (LPS) has on behalf of the NICS Departments, Arms-Length Bodies (ALBs), Non-Departmental Public Bodies (NDPBs) and Government Companies (herein after referred to as the ‘Customer’) detailed in Annex A of the Specification have a requirement for the provision of ArcGIS Licensing, Managed Services, Professional Service, and Training Services. The Buyer wishes to establish a call-off Contract for the provision of: • ArcGIS Enterprise Licensing Agreements (ELA). • ArcGIS Licensing Agreements. • Subscription licensing for any ArcGIS software listed at ArcGIS Product List . • Managed Services. • Professional Services. • Training Services. • Additional Services. Lot 1: The Department of Finance (DoF), Land Property Services (LPS) has on behalf of the NICS Departments, Arms-Length Bodies (ALBs), Non-Departmental Public Bodies (NDPBs) and Government Companies (herein after referred to as the ‘Customer’) detailed in Annex A of the Specification have a requirement for the provision of ArcGIS Licensing, Managed Services, Professional Service, and Training Services. The Buyer wishes to establish a call-off Contract for the provision of: • ArcGIS Enterprise Licensing Agreements (ELA). • ArcGIS Licensing Agreements. • Subscription licensing for any ArcGIS software listed at ArcGIS Product List . • Managed Services. • Professional Services. • Training Services. • Additional Services. Additional information: The figure indicated in II.1.7 represents an estimated maximum contract value £38,284,992.00. This figure reflects the scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents, including changes that may result from future operational requirements. The potential range of spend on this contract is between £10m and £38,284,992.00 however, this is a call off contract and there is no guarantee on the level of spend for this contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2024
- Completed: Award published4 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38221000 · Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 4360110 - DoF - LPS - PROVISION OF ARCGIS LICENCING, SERVICES AND TRAINING.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to ID 4360110 - DoF - LPS - PROVISION OF ARCGIS LICENCING, SERVICES AND TRAINING, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
