Awarded contract

Horsham District Council Microsoft Licensing Partner Reseller

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT software package
Published
1 October 2024

Tender description

Horsham District Council are awarding a contract for a 3+2 year term to a Microsoft Licensing Partner Reseller to provide administration and associated services. A further competition was conducted under the KCS framework - Y23065 - Software Products And Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Horsham District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Horsham District Council Microsoft Licensing Partner Reseller, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Horsham District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.