Healthcare Planner - New Development of Leighton Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Archus
- Value
- GBP 125,517.28
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (MCHFT) is in the initial stages of a new project to construct a new hospital, which will replace the existing Leighton Hospital. As part of the programme, MCHFT requires Healthcare Planning Services covering RIBA stages 2 to 3 of the New Leighton Hospital build, who will provide the service of a Healthcare Planner based on the NEC4 Professional Services Contract (PSC) subject to MCHFT A1 PSC Z Clauses. A mini competition was undertaken under the NHS SBS Healthcare Planning Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services Framework Agreement (SBS10190), Lot 9 Healthcare Planner, North West Region. A Capability Assessment took place prior to the Invitation to Tender and the top 5 shortlisted bidders were invited to the Invitation to Tender phase. The initial term of the appointment is for the completion of RIBA stages 2 to 3. MCHFT reserves the right to extend the contract for the Healthcare Planning Consultant beyond RIBA stage 3 without the need for a further procurement exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published3 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2025
About the buyer
Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Healthcare Planner - New Development of Leighton Hospital.
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
