GB-Shrewsbury: ST&R 08 - Kitchens & Bathrooms
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Supplier(s)
- Technicare Limited t/a/ Blyth Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Bathrooms construction work
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the delivery of new kitchens and bathrooms for our housing stock improvement programme (Decent Homes). The contract will be for an initial 2 years with an option to extend the contract on a year by year basis for a further 3 years. It is anticipated that the budget for year one of the contract will be in the region of £950,000, with an overall contract value in the region of £4.5 million. This tender is a one stage selection process. Please note that that tenders submitted by service providers who cannot demonstrate that they meet with mandatory contract requirements will be immediately rejected. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published3 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: ST&R 08 - Kitchens & Bathrooms.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: ST&R 08 - Kitchens & Bathrooms, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
