GB-Leeds: 2024-25/4317 - Supply of a Mobile C-arm Fluoroscopy System
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Hospital Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 126,562
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- X-ray fluoroscopy devices
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTICE OF AWARD OF a mobile C-arm fluoroscopy system. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33111400 · X-ray fluoroscopy devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: 2024-25/4317 - Supply of a Mobile C-arm Fluoroscopy System.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Leeds: 2024-25/4317 - Supply of a Mobile C-arm Fluoroscopy System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
