G25933 Troon Swimming Pool Plant Upgrades 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ECG Building Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 151,626
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 30 September 2024
Tender description
Careful disconnection of existing temporary boilers including all associated strip out of pipework, flues, fittings, etc; installation of new boilers, pipework, flues, fittings, ancillaries, etc; adjustment of existing BMS system connected back to SAC headquarters. Building to remain in full operation during the course of the works with restrictions on plant equipment downtime. Refer tender documents for full details. Lot 1: Careful disconnection of existing temporary boilers including all associated strip out of pipework, flues, fittings, etc; installation of new boilers, pipework, flues, fittings, ancillaries, etc; adjustment of existing BMS system connected back to SAC headquarters. Building to remain in full operation during the course of the works with restrictions on plant equipment downtime. Refer tender documents for full details.. Contract is let on a Price/quality basis with a series of pass/fail questions also - refer Section 1 of the tender documents for details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2024
- Completed: Award published30 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 42164000 · Auxiliary plant for use with boilers
- 43324100 · Equipment for swimming pools
- 44621200 · Boilers
- 45212212 · Construction work for swimming pool
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G25933 Troon Swimming Pool Plant Upgrades 2024.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to G25933 Troon Swimming Pool Plant Upgrades 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
