Funicular Safety Case Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sequs Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 71,830
- Topic
- Health and safety consultancy services
- Published
- 2 October 2024
Tender description
This contract award notice refers to spend relating to the provision of funicular safety case services covering the period 1/2/23 to 30/4/25. It is critical that the same specialist consultant advises on all matters relating to the funicular Department for Transport safety case. A change in supplier would cause significant inconvenience and/or substantial duplication of costs to HIE and could critically undermine the safety case process. Lot 1: This contract award notice refers to spend relating to the provision of funicular safety case services covering the period 1/2/23 to 30/4/25. It is critical that the same specialist consultant advises on all matters relating to the funicular Department for Transport safety case. A change in supplier would cause significant inconvenience and/or substantial duplication of costs to HIE and could critically undermine the safety case process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2022
- Completed: Award published2 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Funicular Safety Case Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Funicular Safety Case Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
