Expired contract

Economic Duty Growth Sector Guidance

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Published
30 September 2024

Tender description

A Supplier-branded report considering how Ofwat could take account of the growth duty, taking into consideration the drivers and behaviours as set out in the statutory guidance. This will consider the types of proposals that are likely to be developed over the forthcoming years, drawing on the Supplier's general market and sector knowledge. Validation of the accuracy of any third party or publicly available information used within the report is outside the scope of this engagement. The Services are more particularly described in Appendices: • The Invitation to Tender (Appendix B) • The Supplier Response (Appendix C) In providing the Services, the Supplier will not be providing Customer with any legal or financial investment advice or advice for which a regulatory licence is required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 April 2024
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2024
  3. Completed: Award published30 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Water Services Regulation Authority (Ofwat) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Economic Duty Growth Sector Guidance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Economic Duty Growth Sector Guidance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.