DN746181
Details
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Submission
- 5 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council has over 40 playparks within the borough. There is a requirement to renew end of life play equipment and refurbish existing equipment across various play parks in South Tyneside over the next 4 years. The Council is intending to establish a framework of up to 6 play equipment providers / installers as a result of this procurement exercise. Tender documentation is available to be downloaded on the NEPO ProContract system. If not already registered please register at the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com - this will then grant access to the tender documentation. Please note that registering on ProContract and expressing interest does not mean that you have bid for the tender - once you have registered you will be required to complete and submit the tender documentation. Tenders and all supporting documentation must be priced in Sterling and written in English. Any agreement entered into will be governed by English law and will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts. The Council is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 November 2024
About the buyer
South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535000 · Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN746181, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
