Awarded contract

DHSC: SC&I: Lampard Inquiry Transcription, Translation and Interpretation

Details

Value
GBP 39,320
Duration
2 years
Topic
Interpretation services
Published
1 October 2024

Tender description

The Lampard Inquiry (formerly Essex Mental Health Independent Inquiry) was converted to a Statutory Inquiry on the 27 October 2023. The Inquiry is investigating in-patient deaths in mental health settings which took place between 2000 and 2023.The Inquiry's Terms of Reference were published on 10th April 2024. Following conversion, the Inquiry is governed by the Act and the Chair of the Inquiry has also made a decision to adopt the associated Rules. As such the Inquiry will be required to operate transparently which includes ensuring visibility in the public domain, public hearings and evidence sessions, and the publication of evidence and documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79540000 · Interpretation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DHSC: SC&I: Lampard Inquiry Transcription, Translation and Interpretation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DHSC: SC&I: Lampard Inquiry Transcription, Translation and Interpretation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.