Awarded contract

DA0255 Churchill House Bedroom Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 6,918,384.3
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
4 October 2024

Tender description

The University of Edinburgh appointed a Main Contractor to undertake the Churchill House Bedroom Refurbishment. Lot 1: The University of Edinburgh appointed a Main Contractor to undertake the Churchill House Bedroom Refurbishment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA0255 Churchill House Bedroom Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.