Contract for the Provision of Scientific Services via Dual Comb Spectroscopy
Details
- Value
- EUR 376,000
- Topic
- Scientific prospecting services
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Submission
- 7 November 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of Scientific Services via Dual Comb Spectroscopy to establish relative and absolute cross sections in atomic systems to be delivered by the successful tenderer as set out in the Specification of Requirements contained in Appendix 1 of the tender document. There are three major elements to the service; 1. Student researcher support for three years, starting November 2024. 2. Access to DCS systems covering broad wavelength ranges. 3. Experimental system design support to maximise throughput over a range of wavelengths and laser plasma configurations.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2024
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351700 · Scientific prospecting services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73120000 · Experimental development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Scientific Services via Dual Comb Spectroscopy.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Scientific Services via Dual Comb Spectroscopy, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 46£19.2m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
