Call for tenders for the provision of Catering Services under the School Meals Scheme to Scoil Ursula 05940D
Details
- Buyer
- Scoil Ursula
- Value
- EUR 143,345
- Topic
- School-meal services
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Submission
- 22 October 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Board of Management of Scoil Ursula is seeking proposals for the provision of Catering Services under the School Meals Scheme through the Department of Social Protection (DSP). The Board of Management of Scoil Ursula is seeking proposals for the provision of Catering Services under the School Meals Scheme through the Department of Social Protection (DSP).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 October 2024
About the buyer
Scoil Ursula is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55523100 · School-meal services
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-ursula.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-ursula.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-ursula.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-ursula.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-ursula.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-ursula.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for tenders for the provision of Catering Services under the School Meals Scheme to Scoil Ursula 05940D.
Related topics
Topics related to Call for tenders for the provision of Catering Services under the School Meals Scheme to Scoil Ursula 05940D, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
