Awarded contract

CA14619 - Tender for Stoneware Kiln, Potters Wheel and Slab Roller

Details

Value
GBP 18,859.2
Duration
5 years
Topic
Machine tools for working stone, ceramics, concrete or glass
Published
1 October 2024

Tender description

Tender for Stoneware Kiln, Potters Wheel and Slab Roller To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14619. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14619 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42641000 · Machine tools for working stone, ceramics, concrete or glass
  • 42641200 · Machine tools for working ceramics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.