Expired contract

C17CSAE/712583451 Mini-Comp Task 008 under the C17CSAE/708795450_MSFA Contract Award Transparency Notice

Details

Duration
7 months
Topic
Cordage
Published
4 October 2024

Tender description

C17CSAE/712583451 Mini-Comp Task 008 under the C17CSAE/708795450_MSFA- Provision of NSN 4020-99-1388053 (NYLON CORD, 500 meter reels) QTY 500 awarded to Worthington Industrial Products Ltd. Due to commercially sensitive data the price for the supply of this item has been redacted in the attached documents and has not been stated in this notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 April 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39541120 · Cordage

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.