Expired contract
C17CSAE/712577450 -Mini-Comp Task 007 (under C17CSAE/708795450-MSFA) Contract Award Transparency Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Worthington Industrial Products Ltd
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Cordage
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
C17CSAE/712577450 -Mini-Comp Task 007 (under C17CSAE/708795450-MSFA) - (NSN- 4020-99-1203454) - 400LB CORD, FIBROUS 439 metres RL - QTY 300 - Task 007 awarded to Worthington Industrial Products Ltd. Due to commercially sensitive data the price for the supply of this item has been redacted in the attached documents and has not been stated in this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2024
- Completed: Award published3 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 April 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39541120 · Cordage
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
