Building Standards Online Learning Management System (Novation from external body to Fife Council)
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- Learning Pool Ltd
- Value
- GBP 102,188
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 October 2024
Tender description
Fife Council Protective Services operate a ‘Hub’ (Scottish Building Standards Hub (SBSH)) on behalf of all councils. SBSH have taken over formal administration of a number of national building standards system services, previously provided by an external body (Local Authority Building Services Scotland). One of these services is to provide and operate an online Learning Management System supplied by a company called Learning Pool Limited (supplier). This award notice is to facilitate the contract novation from external body to Fife Council Lot 1: Fife Council Protective Services operate a ‘Hub’ (Scottish Building Standards Hub (SBSH)) on behalf of all councils. SBSH have taken over formal administration of a number of national building standards system services, previously provided by an external body (Local Authority Building Services Scotland).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2024
- Completed: Award published3 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Standards Online Learning Management System (Novation from external body to Fife Council).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Building Standards Online Learning Management System (Novation from external body to Fife Council), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
