Aspose Standard and Enterprise Support Renewal 2024-2027
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 October 2024
- Submission
- 11 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking for a supplier who can provide us with a support contract for our current Aspose software. This is a price only competition and all of the documents can be found in our e-procurement portal Jaggaer http://procurement.financial-ombudsman.org.uk Additional information: Suppliers who wish to tender for this opportunity are invited to register on our e-procurement portal. The tender reference for this requirement is TEN_942 Link1: (URL) http://procurement.financial-ombudsman.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2024
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aspose Standard and Enterprise Support Renewal 2024-2027.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Aspose Standard and Enterprise Support Renewal 2024-2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
