Awarded contract

2023-1030 - Pest Control Services and Remedial Patch-Work Repairs - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 17,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
4 October 2024

Tender description

Citizen are looking to procure a framework of 3 - 4 suppliers to carry out Pest Control Services and Associated Repairs across our whole group. This will include a wide variety of pest control along with the remedial repairs/patch-up work. Citizen reserves the right to appoint to less depending on the quality of submissions received. This service is to be delivered across all regions in Citizen's group: Coventry, Birmingham, Hereford & Worcester. Bidders must ensure that their pricing allows for the dispersed nature of the sites and travelling times and distances, as no later claims in this respect can be taken into account. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2023-1030 - Pest Control Services and Remedial Patch-Work Repairs - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2023-1030 - Pest Control Services and Remedial Patch-Work Repairs - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.