Awarded contract

1812 MPSA SQL Software Assurance Renewal 2024 for NHS Arden and GEM CSU

Details

Supplier(s)
CRAYON LIMITED
Value
GBP 39,480
Duration
3 years
Topic
License management software package
Published
30 September 2024

Tender description

Provision of MPSA SQL Software Assurance Renewal 2024 for NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit. This was procured using Crown Commercial Services RM6098. Technology Products & Associated Services 2 - Lot 3: Software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1812 MPSA SQL Software Assurance Renewal 2024 for NHS Arden and GEM CSU.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.