Westgate Street Gloucester – Street Scene Improvements
Details
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 22 January 2024
- Submission
- 12 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Westgate Street Gloucester – Street Scene Improvements Invitation to Quote for the supply, delivery and installation of plants, trees and soil, and installation of street furniture (already procured), for Westgate Street, Gloucester Deadline for receipt of quotes is 12th February 2024 at 1600. You are invited to submit a quotation for the supply, delivery and installation of plants, trees and soil, and installation of street furniture (already procured), for Westgate Street, Gloucester. Attached are a specification and other supporting documents to help you in providing a quotation. Keywords: landscape
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2024
About the buyer
Gloucester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov |
156 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Westgate Street Gloucester – Street Scene Improvements.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
