Variation to "Analysis and Research to support the UK AISI’s AI Safety Programmes" Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gryphon Scientific, LLC
- Value
- GBP 267,618.41
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 23 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Corrigendum has been published on 13/03/24 to note the variation in the above contract. This is due to a contract extension of both time and value. This notice has increased by $167,261.52 from $334,523.01, and so is now valued at $501,784.52. Exchange rate on this equates to £267,618.41 + £124,868.37 = £392,486.78. The Contract now expires 08/04/24, from 11/03/24. Lot 1: Analysis and Research to support the UK AISI’s AI Safety Programmes
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2024
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Variation to "Analysis and Research to support the UK AISI’s AI Safety Programmes" Notice.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
