The Demolition phase of Battery Green Car Park Lowestoft, Suffolk, NR32 1HA
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 22 January 2024
- Submission
- 12 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Suffolk Council are looking to commission a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the partial demolition of the Battery Green Car Park, Lowestoft, NR32 1HA Additional information: The tender documentation is free to access on the following link. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2024
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Demolition phase of Battery Green Car Park Lowestoft, Suffolk, NR32 1HA.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
